This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Baby Zu website, http://www.babyzu.com.au.

Baby Zu PTY LTD is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Baby Zu PTY LTD is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

Personal information about visitors to our sites is collected only when knowingly and voluntarily submitted. For example, we may need to collect such information to provide you with further services or to answer enquiries. It is our intention that this policy will protect your personal information from being dealt with in any way that is inconsistent with applicable privacy laws in Australia.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Baby Zu PTY LTD takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

We may sometimes use the personal information we collect for a secondary purpose, that is, for use in a way different from the original reason for collection. We will only do this where you have consented, where the secondary purpose is directly related to the primary purpose, and you would reasonably expect us to use or disclose the information in such a way, or where we are permitted or required by law, or it is in the interests of public safety to do so.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Baby Zu PTY LTD reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Baby Zu PTY LTD reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Baby Zu welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us via this form.

Correct as of July, 2016.